Bayou City Mobile Veterinary Specialists
Houston, TX
At a glance
- Facility type
- Mobile Vet
- Practice tier
- Specialty Referral
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
AVMA Specialties
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Mobile internal medicine specialty services for primary care veterinarians at their clinic
In 2019, Dr. Craig launched Bayou City Mobile Veterinary Specialists to provide internal medicine specialty services for primary care veterinarians at their clinic
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Memberships
Appointments & hours
Mon-Thurs 9:00am - 4:00pm (CST); Fri 9:00am-3:00pm (CST)
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Bayou City Mobile Veterinary Specialists accepting new patients?+
Yes — Bayou City Mobile Veterinary Specialists is currently accepting new patients.
What services does Bayou City Mobile Veterinary Specialists offer?+
Bayou City Mobile Veterinary Specialists offers Imaging, In House Lab, End Of Life, House Call.
When was Bayou City Mobile Veterinary Specialists established?+
Bayou City Mobile Veterinary Specialists has served the Houston, TX community since 2019.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.