Golden Years Senior Veterinary Care
Houston, TX
At a glance
- Facility type
- Mobile Vet
- Practice tier
- Mobile
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
We are an at home euthanasia company compassionately serving the Houston area
Care capabilities
- End-of-life care
- Mobile Only
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday: 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Tuesday: 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Wednesday: 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Thursday: 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Friday: 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Saturday: 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, Sunday: 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Frequently asked
Is Golden Years Senior Veterinary Care accepting new patients?+
Yes — Golden Years Senior Veterinary Care is currently accepting new patients.
Does Golden Years Senior Veterinary Care treat exotic pets?+
Yes — Golden Years Senior Veterinary Care offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.
What services does Golden Years Senior Veterinary Care offer?+
Golden Years Senior Veterinary Care offers End Of Life, House Call.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.