Southlake Crossing Animal Clinic
Southlake, TX
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Southlake Crossing Animal Clinic is proud to serve Southlake, TX and surrounding areas. We are dedicated to providing the highest level of veterinary medicine along with friendly, compassionate service
PROVIDING EXCEPTIONAL CARE SINCE 1991
Care capabilities
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Mon 7:30am - 6:00pm, Tue 7:30am - 6:00pm, Wed 7:30am - 6:00pm, Thu 7:30am - 6:00pm, Fri 7:30am - 6:00pm, Sat 9:00am - 2:00pm, Sun Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Southlake Crossing Animal Clinic accepting new patients?+
Yes — Southlake Crossing Animal Clinic is currently accepting new patients.
What services does Southlake Crossing Animal Clinic offer?+
Southlake Crossing Animal Clinic offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
When was Southlake Crossing Animal Clinic established?+
Southlake Crossing Animal Clinic has served the Southlake, TX community since 1991.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.