Color Country Animal Hospital
Cedar City, UT
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- Mixed
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Color Country is a full service animal hospital that has been diligently serving the Cedar City, UT area since 1998. We take pride in providing a clean, safe, and comfortable environment for you and your pet. Our veterinarians offer high quality medical care for both large and small animals
Dr. Scott Rawlinson founded Color Country Animal Hospital in Cedar City in 1998
Mission — We believe in nurturing the human-pet bond and creating a harmonious relationship between people and pets
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday – Friday 9am -5pm; Saturday & Sunday- Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Color Country Animal Hospital accepting new patients?+
Yes — Color Country Animal Hospital is currently accepting new patients.
What services does Color Country Animal Hospital offer?+
Color Country Animal Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
When was Color Country Animal Hospital established?+
Color Country Animal Hospital has served the Cedar City, UT community since 1998.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.