VCA Covington Animal Hospital
Covington, WA
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Accreditations
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
In our AAHA-accredited facility at VCA Covington Animal Hospital, we've helped pets live long, healthy and happy lives for more than 30 years. We deliver the best medical care for pets and the best experience for pet owners. Located in Covington, our veterinarians, technicians and support staff are trained to the highest standards. Their thorough knowledge of the latest procedures and medicines ensures that our patients receive the best preventive and healing care
VCA Covington Animal Hospital is an AAHA-certified veterinary practice that has been operating in the city of Covington for over 30 years
Care capabilities
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Mon - Sat: 8:00 am - 6:00 pm, Sun: Closed; closed for lunch 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm; open every other Saturday; surgery drop-off 7:15 am - 8:00 am
Frequently asked
Is VCA Covington Animal Hospital accepting new patients?+
Yes — VCA Covington Animal Hospital is currently accepting new patients.
Is VCA Covington Animal Hospital AAHA-accredited?+
Yes — VCA Covington Animal Hospital is an AAHA-accredited hospital.
Does VCA Covington Animal Hospital treat exotic pets?+
Yes — VCA Covington Animal Hospital offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.
What services does VCA Covington Animal Hospital offer?+
VCA Covington Animal Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.