VEG ER for Pets
Brookfield, WI
At a glance
- Facility type
- Emergency Specialty Hospital
- Practice tier
- Emergency
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Walk In
- 24/7 care
- Yes
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Small Animal Companion Exotic Companion Mammal Reptile Amphibian Avian
Services
Emergency Urgent Care Surgery Imaging In House Lab Hospitalization End Of Life
AVMA Specialties
Emergency & Critical Care
Amenities & accessibility
Service options
Onsite services
Amenities
Restroom
Payments
Credit cardsDebit cardsNFC mobile payments
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroom
Overview
24 Hour Emergency Vet Hospital and Urgent Pet Care in Brookfield, Wisconsin
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- 24/7 emergency
Team at a glance
1
Veterinarian (DVM)
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
endoscopyultrasoundx-rays
Services in detail
Emergency CareExotic Pet CarePet Urgent CareEnd-of-life CareVet SurgeryEndoscopyPet Ultrasound and X-raysDiagnostics and TestingTreatment and Hospitalizations
Appointments & hours
24/7, 365 days a year
Connect
Frequently asked
Is VEG ER for Pets accepting new patients?+
Yes — VEG ER for Pets is currently accepting new patients.
Does VEG ER for Pets offer emergency or urgent care?+
VEG ER for Pets provides 24/7 emergency care.
Does VEG ER for Pets treat exotic pets?+
Yes — VEG ER for Pets offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.
What services does VEG ER for Pets offer?+
VEG ER for Pets offers Emergency, Urgent Care, Surgery, Imaging, In House Lab, Hospitalization, End Of Life.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.