Animal Holistic Care Specialists
Marshall, WI
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Unknown
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Your holistic specialists since 1989 offering chiropractic, acupuncture, herbal medicine, light therapy and JointYoga for the whole family
Your Holistic Care Specialists Since 1989
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday Closed; Tuesday Closed; Wednesday Farm Calls; Thursday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM and Farm Calls; Friday 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM; Saturday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Connect
Frequently asked
Does Animal Holistic Care Specialists offer emergency or urgent care?+
Animal Holistic Care Specialists offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
What services does Animal Holistic Care Specialists offer?+
Animal Holistic Care Specialists offers Wellness, Rehab, House Call.
When was Animal Holistic Care Specialists established?+
Animal Holistic Care Specialists has served the Marshall, WI community since 1989.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.