Green Valley Animal Hospital
Bluefield, WV
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Your Partner in Petcare. Best-In-Class Care. Trusted Vets
The Green Valley Animal Hospital team has been proudly serving the Bluefield, WV community and surrounding areas for many years. We understand your pet is part of your family and we will do everything we can to ensure they live a long and healthy life. Our team stays up to date on modern medicine so we can ensure your pet receives the best care possible. We look forward to becoming your partner in your pet's healthcare
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday - Thursday: 8:00 AM - 5:30 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM; Sunday: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Green Valley Animal Hospital accepting new patients?+
Yes — Green Valley Animal Hospital is currently accepting new patients.
Does Green Valley Animal Hospital offer emergency or urgent care?+
Green Valley Animal Hospital offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
What services does Green Valley Animal Hospital offer?+
Green Valley Animal Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.