Stanley Veterinary Clinic
Overland Park, KS
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Stanley Veterinary Services provides comprehensive veterinary care to pets in the Overland Park community and beyond
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday: 7:30 AM - 8:00 PM Tuesday: 7:30 AM - 8:00 PM Wednesday: 7:30 AM - 8:00 PM Thursday: 7:30 AM - 8:00 PM Friday: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM Saturday: 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM Sunday: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Stanley Veterinary Clinic accepting new patients?+
Yes — Stanley Veterinary Clinic is currently accepting new patients.
Does Stanley Veterinary Clinic offer emergency or urgent care?+
Stanley Veterinary Clinic offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
Does Stanley Veterinary Clinic treat exotic pets?+
Yes — Stanley Veterinary Clinic offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.
What services does Stanley Veterinary Clinic offer?+
Stanley Veterinary Clinic offers Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.