Vetcare for Pets Animal Hospital

Dunn, NC

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Veterinary Practice
Practice tier
General
Clinic type
Standalone
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Appointment
24/7 care
No
Accepting new patients
Yes

Species treated

Small Animal Companion

Services

General Practice Wellness Vaccination Spay Neuter Surgery Dentistry Emergency End Of Life

Amenities & accessibility

Appointments
Appointment requiredAppointments recommended
Amenities
Restroom
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroom

Overview

Your Trusted Animal Hospital Serving Dunn, Benson, Clinton, Fayetteville, NC & the Surrounding Areas. Vets for Pets Animal Hospital is a proud provider of veterinary services to pet owners throughout Dunn, Benson, Clinton, Fayetteville, NC, and the surrounding communities. Our animal hospital is here to provide our animals with nothing but the best service and care that we have to offer. Our doors will always be open to you and your pet. When you come in, our highly trained and experienced veterinarians will work quickly to assess what is wrong with your furry friend and discuss treatment solutions with you to help your pet feel better as soon as possible

Mission — We are a caring and honest veterinary clinic that will put you and your pets needs as our top priority

Care capabilities

Emergency
Urgent Care Only

Services in detail

pet vaccinationspet dental carespaying & neuteringemergency careemergency surgerycheck-upsdental careneutering and spayingvaccinationsemergency servicespet dental servicesspay and neuter servicesdental carepet vaccinationsspay and neutering servicesemergency veterinarian servicesdental carepet vaccinationsneutering & spayingemergency servicespet vaccinationspet dental carespay and neutering servicesemergency surgeryperiodontal surgerytooth extractionsalivary gland surgerypalate surgeryrestorative dentistry servicesspay or neuter servicesspay and neutering servicesspay and neuter servicesemergency servicessurgical procedurespet dental servicespet vaccinationsspay and neutering services

Appointments & hours

Monday - Thursday: 8:00am - 5:00pm, Friday: 8:00am - 7:00pm, Saturday: 8:00am - 2:00pm, Sunday: CLOSED

Connect

Frequently asked

Is Vetcare for Pets Animal Hospital accepting new patients?+

Yes — Vetcare for Pets Animal Hospital is currently accepting new patients.

Does Vetcare for Pets Animal Hospital offer emergency or urgent care?+

Vetcare for Pets Animal Hospital offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).

What services does Vetcare for Pets Animal Hospital offer?+

Vetcare for Pets Animal Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Emergency, End Of Life.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director
  • Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts
  • Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.