Triangle Veterinary Hospital
Durham, NC
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Your Full-Service Vet in Durham, NC. Where We Treat Your Pets Like Our Own. Since 1942, Triangle Veterinary Hospital has provided comprehensive veterinary care to pets in the Durham community and beyond
Since 1942, Triangle Veterinary Hospital has provided comprehensive veterinary care to pets in the Durham community and beyond
Care capabilities
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM, Tuesday: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM, Wednesday: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM, Thursday: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM, Friday: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM, Saturday: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Sunday: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Triangle Veterinary Hospital accepting new patients?+
Yes — Triangle Veterinary Hospital is currently accepting new patients.
What services does Triangle Veterinary Hospital offer?+
Triangle Veterinary Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
When was Triangle Veterinary Hospital established?+
Triangle Veterinary Hospital has served the Durham, NC community since 1942.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.