Broadway Animal Hospital of Riverdale
Bronx, NY
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Hospital
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Our team is committed to providing exceptional care for your pet. Learn more about our dedication to serving you and your pets
Serving the pets of the Bronx and Westchester communities since 1982, Broadway Animal Hospital of Riverdale is dedicated to providing top-quality veterinary care for dogs and cats
Mission — Our practice philosophy is simple: We take a personal approach to our patients and their owners. When your pet is under our care, it is treated like one of our own. At Broadway Animal Hospital, we stress the basics. All decisions are made with you, not for you. A strong doctor-client-patient relationship is based on trust, and together, we’ll find the treatment plan that works best for you and your pet. Come see the difference a personal approach to veterinary care makes
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday : 9:00am – 6:00pm Tuesday : 9:00am – 6:00pm Wednesday : 9:00am – 4:00pm Thursday : 9:00am – 6:00pm Friday : 9:00am – 5:00pm Saturday : Closed Sunday : Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Broadway Animal Hospital of Riverdale accepting new patients?+
Yes — Broadway Animal Hospital of Riverdale is currently accepting new patients.
What services does Broadway Animal Hospital of Riverdale offer?+
Broadway Animal Hospital of Riverdale offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
When was Broadway Animal Hospital of Riverdale established?+
Broadway Animal Hospital of Riverdale has served the Bronx, NY community since 1982.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.