Straley Veterinary Associates
Bellefonte, PA
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Unknown
Species treated
Services
Accreditations
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Your Partner in Pet Care. Best-In-Class Care. Trusted Vets. Complete Wellness Care in Bellefonte, PA. We provide compassionate veterinary care for pets in the Bellefonte, PA community
The Straley Veterinary Clinic team has been proudly serving the Bellefonte, PA community and surrounding areas since 1957. We are a professional staff committed to providing excellent care for every client, every patient, every time; through teamwork and continuing education
Care capabilities
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday, Thursday: 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM; Friday 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM; Saturday, Sunday: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Straley Veterinary Associates AAHA-accredited?+
Yes — Straley Veterinary Associates is an AAHA-accredited hospital.
What services does Straley Veterinary Associates offer?+
Straley Veterinary Associates offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.
When was Straley Veterinary Associates established?+
Straley Veterinary Associates has served the Bellefonte, PA community since 1957.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.