El Paso Animal Urgent Care West
El Paso, TX
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- Urgent Care
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Walk In
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
When your pet is suddenly sick, injured, or in distress, finding immediate care can be overwhelming. At El Paso Animal Urgent Care West, we provide fast, reliable urgent veterinary care for dogs and cats — no appointment necessary. Our experienced veterinary team is here to treat non-life-threatening emergencies with skill and compassion. We bridge the gap between your regular veterinarian and 24-hour emergency clinics, offering extended hours and same-day urgent care services when your pet needs help now
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
11:00 am - 11:00 pm, 7 days a week
Connect
Frequently asked
Is El Paso Animal Urgent Care West accepting new patients?+
Yes — El Paso Animal Urgent Care West is currently accepting new patients.
Does El Paso Animal Urgent Care West offer emergency or urgent care?+
El Paso Animal Urgent Care West offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
What services does El Paso Animal Urgent Care West offer?+
El Paso Animal Urgent Care West offers Urgent Care, Surgery, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, End Of Life.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.