Holy Family Pet Care PLLC
El Paso, TX
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
At Holy Family Pet Care, we are dedicated to offering quality veterinary healthcare with the highest standards of excellence and compassion by respecting the human-pet relationship and its importance to your family. We strive to help each client to understand all aspects of pet health and preventative care, emphasizing the highest possible quality of life for your pet
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Er Daytime
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday: 8:00 am - 12:00 pm, 1:30 pm - 5:00 pm; Tuesday: 8:00 am - 12:00 pm, 1:30 pm - 5:00 pm; Wednesday: 8:00 am - 12:00 pm, 1:30 pm - 5:00 pm; Thursday: 8:00 am - 12:00 pm, 1:30 pm - 5:00 pm; Friday: 8:00 am - 12:00 pm, 1:30 pm - 5:00 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Holy Family Pet Care PLLC accepting new patients?+
Yes — Holy Family Pet Care PLLC is currently accepting new patients.
Does Holy Family Pet Care PLLC offer emergency or urgent care?+
Holy Family Pet Care PLLC provides daytime emergency care.
Does Holy Family Pet Care PLLC treat exotic pets?+
Yes — Holy Family Pet Care PLLC offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.
What services does Holy Family Pet Care PLLC offer?+
Holy Family Pet Care PLLC offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.