Hundley Veterinary Services
Goshen, VA
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- Mixed
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Dr. Chad Hundley graduated from the University of Pennsylvania in 2014 and established Hundley Veterinary Services the same year. With a commitment to providing exceptional care, his mixed animal practice specializes in both preventative and emergency services for horses, food animals, and small pets
Dr. Chad Hundley graduated from the University of Pennsylvania in 2014 and established Hundley Veterinary Services the same year
Mission — At Hundley Veterinary Services, the health and well-being of your animals are the top priority. We appreciate the opportunity to deliver compassionate and comprehensive veterinary care to your pets
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
- End-of-life care
- Mobile Only
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Hundley Veterinary Services accepting new patients?+
Yes — Hundley Veterinary Services is currently accepting new patients.
Does Hundley Veterinary Services offer emergency or urgent care?+
Hundley Veterinary Services offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
What services does Hundley Veterinary Services offer?+
Hundley Veterinary Services offers Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.
When was Hundley Veterinary Services established?+
Hundley Veterinary Services has served the Goshen, VA community since 2014.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.