Heart Arrow Veterinary Service LLC

Veradale, WA

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Veterinary Practice
Practice tier
General
Clinic type
Standalone
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Both
24/7 care
No
Accepting new patients
Yes

Species treated

Small Animal Companion Exotic Companion Mammal Wildlife Zoo

Services

General Practice Wellness Vaccination Surgery Dentistry Imaging In House Lab Pharmacy Hospitalization End Of Life

AVMA Specialties

Cardiology Oncology

Amenities & accessibility

Appointments
Appointment requiredAppointments recommended
Amenities
Restroom
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroom

Overview

Heart Arrow Veterinary Service, LLC is located in Veradale, WA. in the Spokane Valley. We have been providing exceptional care for your animals since 1978! We are committed to providing personalized advanced care for your pet using the highest quality diagnostics and techniques by competent veterinarians

We have been providing exceptional care for your animals since 1978!

Team at a glance

3
Veterinarians (DVM)
7
Support staff
10
Total team

Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.

Technology & equipment

in-house laboratory blood testingfecal and urinalysisdiagnostic radiographyfull mouth dental x-raysinhalation (isoflurane) and/or injectable anestheticsintravenous catheterization and fluids

Services in detail

SurgeryCheck UpsPreventative MedicineDiagnosticsPharmacyDentistryCompassionate Care

Appointments & hours

Monday: 7:30am - 6:00pm, Tuesday: 7:30am - 6:00pm, Wednesday: 7:30am - 6:00pm, Thursday: 7:30am - 6:00pm, Friday: 7:30am - 6:00pm, Saturday: Closed, Sunday: Closed

Connect

Frequently asked

Is Heart Arrow Veterinary Service LLC accepting new patients?+

Yes — Heart Arrow Veterinary Service LLC is currently accepting new patients.

What services does Heart Arrow Veterinary Service LLC offer?+

Heart Arrow Veterinary Service LLC offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.

When was Heart Arrow Veterinary Service LLC established?+

Heart Arrow Veterinary Service LLC has served the Veradale, WA community since 1978.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director
  • Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.